Beech Hall Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Headmaster Mr J D Allen BA(Ed)(Hons) MA NPQH FCoT
Head of Infant & Juniors / Pastoral Care Mrs G Yandell BA(Hons) PGCE, L2 Elklan
Head of Seniors / Curriculum & Assessment Mr S Gitlin BSc(Hons) PGCE FCoT, L3 Elklan
Bursar Mr I Percival BSc(Hons)

Middle Leadership Team:

Head of Health & Safety Mr H Whycherley
Head of Languages & Cultural Learning Mr A Bedwell
Head of Practical Learning Miss H Fitzgerald
Head of Scientific Learning Mrs K Griffin
Head of Enhanced Learning Mrs C Wheatly
Nursery Manager & EYFS Miss V Bradley

Teaching Staff:

Pre-Prep I (formerly Pre-School) Practitioner Mrs M Cooke NVQ 3 Childcare
Pre-Prep I Practitioner Mrs M Foulkes BTEC L3 Childcare
Mrs H Tait BA (Hons) PGCE
Infants Mrs A Bostock BA(Hons) PGCE, L3 Elklan
Lower I (Y3) Mrs A Gordon BSc (Hons) PGCE
Upper I (Y4) Mrs G Morell BA(Hons) PGCE, L3 Elklan
Upper II Y (Y5/6) Mrs G Yandell BA (Hons) PGCE
Upper II J (Y5/6) Mrs A Jones BSc (Hons) PGCE

Specialist Teachers:

Food Technology Mrs L Bloor BA 3D Design PGCE
English Miss R Williams
Science & Geography Mr H Wycherley MESci (Hons) PGCE
Drama & Music Mrs S Hayes BA (Hons) PGCE, L2 Elklan
PE & Geography (Lower II to Form IV) Mr D Johnson BEd(Hons) Dip Ed
Art & Design Miss H Fitzgerald BA(Hons) PGCE
French (Infant & Juniors) Miss C Cartwright BA(Hons) PGCE (MFL)
French, German & Italian, RE & Philosophy Mr A Bedwell BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Design & Technology Mrs L Bloor BA 3D Design PGCE
History Mr P Wilcox BA(Hons) MA Cert Ed
Maths & Business Studies Mrs K Griffin BSc(Hons) MBA Cert Ed

Learning Support Team:

SENCo & Speech & Language Therapy Mrs C Wheatly BSc (Hons) RCSLT HCPC
Dyslexia Specialist Ms J Jones BA (Hons) Dip SpLD CPT3A
Learning Support Assistant Ms L Farrington
  Mr J Jardine, BA Hons in Education
  Mrs A Vickerstaff, L3 Elklan
  Mr I Dovaston, NJTC
Mrs J Stewart, BA Hons, Cert Ed
Mrs U Young, BA Hons, Cert Ed
Mrs A Whyatt
Mrs J Robbins
Mr A Kwiatkowski

 Nursery Staff:

Nursery Manager Miss V Bradley NVQ3 Childcare 
Deputy Nursery Manager Mrs H Bennet-Squires NNEB
Room Supervisors Miss A Dubock
  Mrs M Bagueley NNEB
  Mrs L Newsome / Mrs H Hicks
Nursery Assistants Miss I Jennings
  Mrs J Ramage
  Miss K Cooper
 

 Catering Staff:

Catering Manager Mrs H Partridge
Assistant Catering Manager Mrs G Grindey
Catering Assistant Mrs T McCormack
Catering Assistant Mrs L Mottershead

 Site Services:

Head Groundsman Mr W Nowakowski
Assistant Groundsman / Caretaker Mr N Leake
Assistant Groundsman / Caretaker Mr M Brown
Assistant Groundsman Mrs Z Shephard
Cleaner Ms K Taylor
Cleaner Miss K Hartley

School Administrative Support:

Registrar & Marketing Mrs N Lindsay
Secretary & PA to the Headmaster Mrs D Toomey
Examinations Officer Mrs D Toomey
School Receptionist Miss H Macintyre
Old Griffinians Alumni Mrs T Palmes
Network Manager Mr M Thomas

Volunteers:

Overseas GAP Student Mr T Johnson
 Overseas GAP Student Miss B Palmer